Background-image
Sponsors
Short Course Records

 

                     
      North Texas Nadadores Short Course Records      
                     
  Girls       10-under   Boys      
Priscilla Jacobson   27.31 2013 50 free Matthew Willenbring   27.06 2010
Priscilla Jacobson   :59.71 2013 100 free Matthew Willenbring   57.50 2008
Natalie Whalen   2:08.39 2011 200 free Matthew Willenbring   2:04.75 2010
Natalie Whalen   5:41.90 2011 500 free Matthew Willenbring   5:22.81 2010
Claire Singley   32.28 2003 50 back Jason Head   30.94 2008
Claire Singley   1:06.40 2003 100 back Jason Head   1:04.76 2008
Rachel Luevit   34.77 2011 50 breast Matthew Willenbring   34.55 2010
Rachel Luevit   1:14.33 2011 100 breast Matthew Willenbring   1:14.09 2010
Katherine Zenick   30.77 2012 50 fly Jason Head   29.89 2008
Natalie Whalen   1:05.55 2011 100 fly Sean Murphy   1:05.21 2009
Natalie Whalen   1:08.51 2011 100 IM Matthew Willenbring   1:07.40 2010
Natalie Whalen   2:24.62 2011 200 IM Matthew Willenbring   2:20.56 2010
                     
          11-12          
Riley Francis   25.36 2016 50 Free Brian Hochman 23.43 2015
Riley Francis   53.97 2016 100 Free Brian Hochman 50.52 2015
Riley Francis   1:57.30 2016 200 Free Colin Giddings   1:49.94 2010
Natalie Whalen   5:14.42 2013 500 Free Brian Hochman   4:52.53 2015
Claire Singley   10:57.17 2005 1000 Free Adrian Maher   10:30.02 2011
Natalie Whalen   18:33.71 2013 1650 Free Adrian Maher   17:50.26 2011
Claire Singley   29.38 2005 50 Back Landon Armstrong   27.51 2013
Claire Singley   1:00.86 2005 100 Back David Hallaron   58.69 2013
Claire Singley   2:10.67 2005 200 Back David Hallaron   2:05.52 2013
Corbyn Cormack   31.48 2015 50 Breast Andrew Fu   30.73 2016
Corbyn Cormack   1:07.57 2015 100 Breast Nicholas Tung   1:06.25 2015
Corbyn Cormack   2:27.23 2015 200 Breast Nicholas Tung   2:21.65 2015
Sydney Wheeler   27.61 2009 50 Fly Colin Giddings   25.80 2010
Katelyn Sowinski   1:00.59 2008 100 Fly Colin Giddings   56.77 2010
Madelynn Tung   2:12.90 2012 200 Fly Nicholas Tung   2:07.95 2016
Rachel Luevit   1:03.31 2013 100 IM Brian Hochman   58.43 2015
Corbyn Cormack   2:12.35 2015 200 IM Brian Hochman   2:05.89 2015
Katelyn Sowinski   4:45.79 2008 400 IM Colin Giddings   4:32.54 2009
                     
                     
          13-14          
Katelyn Sowinski   24.61 2009 50 Free Brett Ringgold   21.02 2010
Audrey McMurry   53.55 2013 100 Free Brett Ringgold   46.65 2010
Natalie Whalen   1:52.33 2015 200 Free Kevin Repice   1:42.10 2016
Katelyn Sowinski   4:56.74 2010 500 Free Wil Singley   4:40.81 2005
Claire Singley   10:14.72 2007 1000 Free Jonathan Roberts   9:35.61 2010
Audrey McMurry   17:15.40 2013 1650 Free Wil Singley   16:02.91 2005
Georgia Brown   56.60 2011 100 Back Noah Henry   51.22 2014
Natalie Whalen   2:00.77 2015 200 Back Noah Henry   1:52.68 2014
Gwen Blythe   1:03.71 2005 100 Breast Brett Ringgold   59.44 2010
Caitlin Baran   2:20.50 2004 200 Breast Brett Ringgold   2:10.10 2010
Natalie Whalen   56.36 2015 100 Fly Jack LeVant   50.93 2014
Natalie Whalen   2:01.39 2015 200 Fly Jack LeVant   1:54.34 2014
Natalie Whalen 2:04.62 2015 200 IM Brett Ringgold   1:54.66 2010
Natalie Whalen   4:20.40 2015 400 IM Jacob McGough   4:09.21 2007
                     

 

         

15-16

         

Emily Gibson

 

23.61

2013

50 Free

Brett Ringgold

 

20.26

2012

Audrey McMurry

  51.35 2015

100 Free

Brett Ringgold

 

44.46

2012

Audrey McMurry

  1:49.83 2015

200 Free

Jack LeVant

  1:37.35 2015

Audrey McMurry

 

4:49.12

2015

500 Free

Jack LeVant

 

4:23.29

2015

Katelyn Sowinski

 

10:02.72

2010

1000 Free

Ted Singley

 

9:18.25

2007

Audrey McMurry

 

16:42.05

2015

1650 Free

Ted Singley

 

15:27.40

2010

Lyndsie Gibson

 

56.39

2011

100 Back

Aaron Greene

 

49.64

2011

Lyndsie Gibson

 

2:00.09

2011

200 Back

Aaron Greene

 

1:45.05

2011

Gwen Blythe

 

1:02.33

2007

100 Breast

Evan Kolde

 

56.89

2015

Gwen Blythe

 

2:16.92

2007

200 Breast

Evan Kolde

 

2:05.31

2015

Emily Gibson

 

55.19

2013

100 Fly

Jack LeVant

  48.08 2015

Rebecca Upton

 

2:01.02

2013

200 Fly

Jack LeVant

 

1:46.46

2015

Audrey McMurry

  2:02.65 2015

200 IM

Brett Ringgold

 

1:51.09

2012

Audrey McMurry

  4:20.50 2015

400 IM

Jonathan Roberts

 

3:58.30

2012

         

17-18

         

Rachel Watson

 

23.10

2005

50 Free

Brett Ringgold

   

19.73

2013

Rachel Watson

 

51.40

2006

100 Free

Brett Ringgold

   

43.44

2013

Audrey McMurry

  1:49.26 2016

200 Free

Jonathan Roberts

 

1:36.34

2013

Claire Singley

 

4:53.40

2010

500 Free

Jonathan Roberts

 

4:20.08

2013

Claire Singley

 

9:59.26

2010

1000 Free

Jonathan Roberts

 

8:56.61

2013

Lisa Ginder

 

16:52.23

2010

1650 Free

Jonathan Roberts

 

15:12.01

2013

Laura Norman

 

55.25

2013

100 Back

Aaron Greene

 

48.44

2012

Claire Singley

 

2:01.93

2010

200 Back

Aaron Greene

 

1:43.74

2012

Gwen Blythe

 

1:03.36

2008

100 Breast

John Remetta

 

56.31

2012

Rachel Watson

 

2:18.82

2006

200 Breast

John Remetta

 

2:02.47

2012

Taylor Derevyanik

 

56.58

2011

100 Fly

Brett Ringgold

 

48.41

2013

Lisa Ginder

 

2:04.31

2008

200 Fly

Gus Karau

 

1:48.43

2015

Laura Norman

 

2:03.30

2013

200 IM

John Remetta

 

1:49.91

2013

Claire Singley

 

4:22.65

2008

400 IM

Jonathan Roberts

 

3:48.46

2013

                     
         

Open

         

Rachel Watson

 

23.10

2005

50 Free

Brett Ringgold

   

19.73

2013

Audrey McMurry

  51.35 2015

100 Free

Brett Ringgold

 

43.44

2013

Audrey McMurry

 

1:49.26

2016

200 Free

Jonathan Roberts

 

1:36.34

2013

Audrey McMurry

  4:49.12 2015

500 Free

Jonathan Roberts

 

4:20.08

2013

Claire Singley

 

9:59.26

2010

1000 Free

Jonathan Roberts

 

8:56.61

2013

Audrey McMurry

 

16:42.05

2015

1650 Free

Jonathan Roberts

 

15:12.01

2013

Laura Norman

 

55.25

2013

100 Back

Aaron Greene

 

48.44

2012

Lyndsie Gibson

 

2:00.09

2011

200 Back

Aaron Greene

 

1:43.74

2012

Gwen Blythe

 

1:02.33

2007

100 Breast

John Remetta

 

56.31

2012

Gwen Blythe

 

2:16.92

2007

200 Breast

John Remetta

 

2:02.47

2012

Emily Gibson

 

55.19

2013

100 Fly

Jack LeVant

 

48.08

2015

Rebecca Upton

 

2:01.02

2013

200 Fly

Jack LeVant

 

1:46.46

2015

Audrey McMurry

  2:02.65 2015

200 IM

John Remetta

 

1:49.91

2013

Audrey McMurry

  4:20.50 2015

400 IM

Jonathan Roberts

 

3:48.46

2013